data protection

This Privacy Policy is applied when you use the services of our web pages and when you contact us using the means we place at your disposal (telephone, chat, email and social networks), and through it, in accordance with our commitment of transparency, we inform you about the data we collect and what we use them for.
Japanese School of Shiatsu treats data in a lawful, fair and transparent manner. It only deals with those data that are adequate, pertinent and limited to what is necessary in relation to the specific, explicit and legitimate purposes for those who obtain them, and do not treat them for purposes incompatible with those. This Policy is permanently accessible through the link enabled on the website, called “Data Protection", and can be updated at any time, either as a result of a regulatory change or by changing the configuration of services or the type of business developed. Modifications that imply changes in the provision of the contracted service, or require the consent of the interested parties, will be communicated with an advance of fifteen calendar days so that the interested parties can express their opposition to the processing of their data according to the described change, or so that Clients may adopt the measures they deem appropriate in relation to the modification communicated. If after the period provided the user accesses their services again or does not communicate their opposition, the new conditions will be accepted.

Who is responsible for the treatment? Japanese School of Shiatsu SL – CIF B83318733 Mailing address: C / Juan Hurtado de Mendoza, 9 Esc. B Apto 107, 28036 Madrid. Spain. Telephone: 913 457 124 Email: centro@shiatsudo.com Delegate of data protection: centro@shiatsudo.com

With what purpose and legitimacy do we treat the data? To access and / or navigate the shiatsudo.com website, it is not necessary to provide any information. The mandatory nature of the answer to the questions that are asked, or of the data requested through the website, is indicated by the inclusion of an asterisk (*) following the question or field of the form. If the required data is not provided, it will not be possible to provide the requested service or functionality. The Japanese School of Shiatsu does not process minors’ data in any case, since only the registration as a user and the hiring of services through the website shiatsudo.com are allowed to persons of legal age with full capacity to act in the legal traffic. At the Japanese School of Shiatsu we treat registered information in accordance with the following purposes:

Clients: the data provided when registering as a user, the data collected by any of the means or contact channels identified on the website (including, chats or telephone calls), and those collected through the services of the Japanese School of Shiatsu, are used for the purpose of managing the account and services contracted by users, both technical level and accounting, tax and administrative, and / or to notify incidents or any information of interest about their services. For this purpose and in compliance with tax and data protection regulations, the billing information provided by users is checked, consulting the data quality service of the tax administration, and those data that prove to be inaccurate are rectified. The basis for legitimizing the treatment is the provision of the service or execution of the contract. Promotions: Japanese School of Shiatsu uses the contact information provided by users to send them, electronically or otherwise, information about the improvements that it is implementing in the services they have hired, and to keep them informed about the news that they believe they can be of your interest (offers and promotions), that is, confines of direct marketing. Japanese School of Shiatsu is absolutely contrary to the practice of spamming: the user is the one who decides -and authorizes- whether he wants to receive this type of communication, or when registering as a user in shiatsudo.com and, therefore, accepting this Policy , or when requesting information of this type by any of the means of contact provided on the website. Consent is the legitimating basis of the treatment.

Traffic data and location: Japanese School of Shiatsu keeps the data generated in the framework of the provision of electronic communications services, available to the competent authorities, in accordance with Law 25/2007, of October 18. These data are not used for commercial promotion purposes. The legitimating basis of the treatment is the fulfillment of a legal obligation.

Candidates: the data provided by those interested in working at the Japanese School of Shiatsu are used in the employee selection processes that we develop. Consent is the legitimating basis of the treatment.

Abuse: the data provided when reporting a report is used for the purpose of analyzing the case, providing the corresponding response and proving compliance with the obligations associated with its management, as well as for the defense of potential claims. Consent is the legitimating basis of the treatment.

Contact: the data received by any of the means and / or contact channels indicated on the website, are used for the purpose of managing the requests or incidents reported by the interested parties. Calls can be recorded in order to improve the quality of services and for security reasons to accredit the instructions received or the information provided.

Promotional activities in social networks: the data of the participants in the promotional actions through social networks, are treated with the exclusive purpose of developing the promotional activity, raffle or corresponding contest, as well as the delivery of the corresponding prize, where appropriate.

Security: audit records of the information systems and networks of the Japanese School of Shiatsu are kept to maintain the security of the networks, the technical infrastructure and services, and to detect or prevent the abusive or fraudulent use of the services.

Exercise of rights by the interested parties: the data provided is used for the purpose of serving and responding to interested parties exercising their rights in accordance with the regulations on data protection. The legitimating basis of the treatment is the fulfillment of a legal obligation and the data will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected and to determine the possible liabilities that could derive from said purpose and the treatment of the data.

Notifications on data protection: the data provided is used for the purpose of managing incidents and notifications related to security in accordance with the regulations on data protection. The legitimating basis of the treatment is the fulfillment of a legal obligation and the data will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected and to determine the possible liabilities that could derive from said purpose and the treatment of the data.

Japanese School of Shiatsu uses anonymous cookies and does not provide references that allow visitors to derive personal data. The only non-anonymous cookies, that is, those that allow user identification, are those that the user voluntarily activates when accessing the “Client Area" of the website. These cookies store the username on your terminal equipment, as well as a hash of the user’s name and password, for fifteen days, with the exclusive purpose of facilitating access to areas restricted to the user without the need to manually enter the password. access every time. To know our policy of installation and management of storage devices and data recovery in terminal equipment consult our Cookies Policy.

Japanese Shiatsu School will only treat the personal data provided by users in accordance with the purposes described in this Policy and in the General Contracting Conditions of the services contracted by users. Users are informed of the treatment of their data in the terms indicated above by accepting this Privacy Policy when registering as a user of the Japanese School of Shiatsu, or when contracting the specific service required by said treatment in accordance with the General Conditions of Hiring the corresponding service. Users must refrain from providing personal data of other interested parties, unless they have the appropriate authorization, according to which said interested parties will have been previously and duly informed about the content of this Privacy Policy and, in particular, that they consent that Your data is provided to the Japanese School of Shiatsu to be treated according to the corresponding purposes. The user accounts created in breach of any prohibition provided in this Privacy Policy, in the Conditions of access and use of the website or in the General Contracting Conditions will be discharged immediately, unless it must be duly blocked for the formulation, the exercise or the defense of claims.

How long do we keep the data? The data provided and collected will be treated only and exclusively for the time necessary and for the purposes for which they were collected at all times, as well as to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from the purposes of the treatment. Japanese School of Shiatsu has established different preservation terms based on the type of data and the purpose applicable to its treatment. The applicable terms, unless a different term is specified in the General Contract Conditions of the corresponding service, will be:

Clients: the data will be kept as long as the contractual relationship is maintained, plus an additional maximum term of 6 years after the end of the contract, in application of civil, commercial and fiscal legislation, unless they should be kept blocked for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.
Promotions: the data will be processed during the validity of the contractual relationship until the opposition is requested by the interested party or the consent is revoked.
Traffic data and location: the data will be kept for a period of 12 months in accordance with the Electronic Communications Data Conservation Law.
Candidates: the data will be kept for a period of 12 months from the last manifestation of interest or consent, unless the interested party requests its deletion.
Abuse: the data will be kept for 12 months, unless it should be kept blocked for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.
Contact: the data will be kept for 12 months, unless it should be kept blocked for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.
Promotional activities in social networks: the data will be kept for 12 months, unless it must be kept blocked for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.
Security: the data will be kept for 5 years, unless it should be kept blocked for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.

To which recipients will the data be communicated? The Japanese School of Shiatsu does not communicate personal data to third parties. The Japanese School of Shiatsu will be able to communicate personal data to the competent authorities: tax and customs, judicial, security forces and bodies of the State, and any other addressee that according to the current regulations is applicable. In relation to the necessary communications for the provision of the service contracted, those essential data will be communicated to manage the request of the users and provide the contracted services, indicating in the corresponding General Conditions of Contract the terms in which said data are communicated and the identity or category of recipients. In any case, depending on the payment method that is selected, it will be necessary to inform the financial and banking entities, the pertinent data to proceed with the collection of the services. In the event that a user leaves a comment or interacts socially with the website of shiatsudo.com or in the social networks in which it is present, it must keep in mind that their data will be published in the environment in which they act, that is, you will be expressly authorizing the communication of your data – associated with the action you take – to the rest of the users who access the website or social network. The data we treat is only stored in our facilities, or in the facilities of our service providers, all located within Spanish territory.

What are your rights in relation to your data? You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not we are dealing with personal data that concerns you, to access your personal data, and to request the correction of inaccurate data or complete incomplete data. You also have the right to request the deletion of your data when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. Japanese School of Shiatsu will proceed to the suppression of the same without delay unless it is necessary to keep them in compliance with a legal obligation, or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances, you can request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will proceed to block it and can only be treated for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims. You have the right, in certain circumstances, to receive the personal data that you have provided us, in a structured format of common use and mechanical reading. In certain circumstances and for reasons based on your particular situation, you will be able to oppose the treatment of your data and the Japanese Shiatsu School will stop treating them, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims. You can oppose the receipt of commercial communications about our products and services at any time by selecting the option enabled by the email itself. All these rights can be exercised, at any time by requesting by postal mail addressed to the Legal Department of Japanese School of Shiatsu S.L., at the following Address: C / Juan Hurtado de Mendoza, 9 Esc. B Apto 107, 28036 Madrid. Spain; Or, sending an email to centro@shiatsudo.com. In any case, the request for a copy of the official document proving the identity of the owner of the data must be accompanied. In the case that we have requested your consent to process the data, you can withdraw it at any time: by communicating it to the Japanese School of Shiatsu in the terms described in the previous paragraph. This revocation will not be retroactive in any case. If you consider that you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can submit a claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency, competent authority in matters of data protection, whose contact information is: C / Jorge Juan, 6 – 28001 Madrid.

Users of the website and services of the Japanese School of Shiatsu are responsible for the veracity, timeliness and accuracy of the data provided to the Japanese Shiatsu School, being considered true, current and accurate the data provided by them. The Japanese School of Shiatsu will adopt the necessary measures to suppress and rectify without delay those data that are inaccurate with respect to the purposes for which they are treated as soon as they have effective knowledge of their inaccuracy.